DeKalb County Fair Events

Horse Shoe Tournament

Saturday 21st at 12:00 noon at the Tot Kelley Barn.$20 entry fee. Half pay back. Singles and Doubles.Contact Joe Larry Thomas at 615-504-8600.

Monday
  • Cattle Show Grandstand 6:00 p.m.
  • Bullwhip Rodeo TC McMillen Arena 7:30 p.m.
  • Jr. Fair Princess (13-16) Lions Pavilion 6:00 p.m.
  • Fairest of the Fair (17-20) Lions Pavilion following
  • Lip Sync Battle (Round 1) Lions Pavilion following
  • Cash Drawing Lions Pavilion 9:30 p.m.
Tuesday
  • Little Mister (4-6) Lions Pavilion 6:00 p.m
  • Little Miss (4-6) Lions Pavilion following
  • Poultry Show Barn 6:00 p.m.
  • Demolition Derby TC McMillen Areana 7:00 p.m.
  • Corn Hole Tournament Grandstand 7:00 p.m.
  • Cash Drawing Lions Pavilion 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday
  • Kiddie Tractor Pull Grandstand 7:00 p.m.
  • Little Miss Princess (7-9) Lions Pavilion 6:00 p.m.
  • Miss Sweetheart (10-12) Lions Pavilion following
  • ATV/ Motorcycle Racing TC McMillen Arena 7:00 p.m.
  • Cash Drawing Lions Pavilion 9:30 p.m.
Thursday
  • Senior Day Lions Club Building 9:00 a.m.
  • Junior Goat Show Barn 6:00 p.m.
  • Baby Show Lions Pavilion 6:00 p.m.
  • Vintage Variety Show Lions Pavilion following
  • ATV/Motorcycle Racing TC McMillen Arena 7:00 p.m.
  • Cash Drawing Lions Pavilion 9:30 p.m.
Friday
  • Toddler Show Lions Pavilion 6:00 p.m.
  • Lip Sync Battle (Finale) Lions Pavilion following
  • Antique Tractor Pull TC McMillen Arena 7:00 p.m.
  • Cash Drawing Lions Pavilion 10:00 p.m.
Saturday
  • Horseshoe Tournament Barn 12 noon
  • Gospel Singing Lions Pavilion 6:00 p.m.
  • Super Truck/Tractor Pull TC McMillen Arena 7:00 p.m.
  • Cash Drawing Lions Pavilion 9:30 p.m.
Tot Kelly Barn Events



  • Monday Night July 16
  • 6:00 pm Cattle Show
  • Tuesday Night July 18
    6:00 pm Open Poultry Show
  • Thursday Night July 20
    6:00 pm - Junior Goat Show
  • Saturday July 22
    12:00 noon - Blind Draw Horseshoe Tournament


Memory Lane Stage Events 2018
Grandstand Events



  • Monday Night July 17
    6:00 pm Cattle Show
  • Tuesday Night July 18
    7:00 pm Cornhole Contest
  • Wednesday Night July 19
    7:00 pm Kid's Peddle Tractor Pull


Monday July 16th

6:30-7:30   Sassy Smithville Stompers

7:45-8:45   Bryan Keith

Tuesday July 17th

6:30-7:30   The Back Porch Pickers

7:45-8:45   Terri Lynn Weaver

Wednesday July 18th

7:00 till

Youth Alive Presented By Smithville Assembly Of God

Thursday July 19th

   


Friday July 20th

6:30-7:30   Elvis

7:45-8:45   Dessa Ray

Saturday July 21st

6:30-7:30   Donny Barthelemy

7:45-8:45   Jesse Claxton